Natural Resources and Energy Law

.

Question
 
 

Moderators & Speakers

Program Moderator

David Bailey

David Bailey

President
David Bailey Associates
Richmond, Virginia
Click here for a full bio.

Moderators

Professor Patrick Baker

Professor Patrick Baker

Assistant Professor of Law
Appalachian School of Law
Grundy, Virginia
Click here for a full bio.

Jeffrey A. Breit

Jeffrey A. Breit

Partner
Breit, Drescher, Imprevento & Walker
Virginia Beach, Virginia
Click here for a full bio.

Athena Y. Eastwood

Athena Y. Eastwood

Special Counsel
Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP
Washington, D.C.
Click here for a full bio.

Professor Derrek Howard

Professor Derrick Howard

Associate Professor of Law
Appalachian School of Law
Grundy, Virginia
Click here for a full bio.

Judge Judith Williams Jagdmann

The Honorable Judith Williams Jagdmann

SCC Commissioner
Richmond, Virginia

Click here for a full bio.

Delegate Terry Kilgore

Delegate Terry Kilgore

Virginia House of Delegates
R - 1st District
Gate City, Virginia
Click here for a full bio.






Speakers

B. Salman Banaei

B. Salman Banaei

Senior Counsel
Norton Rose Fulbright

Click here for a full bio.

Russ Behnam

Russ Behnam

U.S. Senate Agriculture Committee Staff -
Senator Stabenow
Washington, D.C.
Click here for a full bio.

Professor Mark Belleville

Professor Mark Belleville

Associate Professor of Law
Appalachian School of Law
Grundy, Virginia
Click here for a full bio.

Jerry Grantham

Jerry Grantham

Vice President
Range Resources Southern Appalachia Division
Abingdon, Virginia
Click here for a full bio.

Congressman Morgan Griffith

Congressman Morgan Griffith

U.S. House of Representatives
9th Congressional District of Virginia

Click here for a full bio.

Mary Anne Hitt

Mary Anne Hitt

Director
Beyond Coal campaign
Sierra Club
Washington, D.C.
Click here for a full bio.

David Holden

David Holden

Vice President - Enterprise Risk Management
Dominion Resources Services, Inc
Richmond, Virginia
Click here for a full bio.

Christopher C. Horner

Christopher C. Horner

Senior Fellow
Competitive Enterprise Institute
Washington, D.C.
Click here for a full bio.

Caleb A. Jaffe

Caleb A. Jaffe

Director
Southern Environmental Law Center
Virginia Office
Charlottesville, Virginia
Click here for a full bio.

Professor Michael E. Karmis

Professor Michael E. Karmis

Stonie Barker Professor & Director,
Virginia Center for Coal & Energy Research, Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Virginia
Click here for a full bio.

Benjamin Longstreth

Benjamin Longstreth

Senior Attorney
Natural Resources Defense Council
Washington, D.C.
Click here for a full bio.

Governor Robert F. McDonnell

Governor Robert F. McDonnell

71st Governor of Virginia
Commonwealth of Virginia
Richmond, Virginia
Click here for a full bio.

James W. McGlothlin

James W. McGlothlin

Chairman and CEO
The United Company
Bristol, Virginia
Click here for a full bio.

Charles Patton

Charles Patton

President and Chief Operating Officer
Appalachian Power
Charleston, West Virginia
Click here for a full bio.

David K. Paylor

David K. Paylor

Director
Department of Environmental Quality
Richmond, Virginia
Click here for a full bio.

Senator Phillip P. Puckett

Senator Phillip P. Puckett

Senate of Virginia
38th Senatorial District
Lebanon, Virginia
Click here for a full bio.

Frank Rambo

Frank Rambo

Senior Attorney and Leader of SELC's Clean Energy and Air Program
Southern Environmental Law Center
Charlottesville Office
Charlottesville, Virginia
Click here for a full bio.

Ed Rogers

Ed Rogers

Director
Clean Energy Research & Development Center
Abingdon, Virginia
Click here for a full bio.

Luther Strange

Luther Strange

Attorney General
State of Alabama
Montgomery, Alabama
Click here for a full bio.

Jeremy D. Weinstein

Jeremy D. Weinstein

Law Offices of Jeremy D. Weinstein, Esq.
Walnut Creek, California

Click here for a full bio.

John C. (Max) Wilkinson

John C. (Max) Wilkinson

Counsel
Spilman Thomas & Battle, PLLC
Charleston, West Virginia
Click here for a full bio.




Click Here to Register